Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Milestone Special Works Ltd.

Barnet, Regatul Unit

Milestone Special Works Ltd., Barnet, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 14736282 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

2.240.885 £

Umsatz2023: 1.048.509 £2024: 2.240.885 £
20232024

Financials

Indicator31.12.202331.12.2024
Stamm-/Grundkapital100,00 £100,00 £
Bilanzsumme28.140 £−120.239 £
Gewinn28.040 £−148.379 £
Umsatz1.048.509 £2.240.885 £
Umsatzrendite2,7 %−6,6 %
Eigenkapital28.140 £−120.239 £
EK-Quote100 %—
EK-Rendite99,6 %—
Mitarbeiterzahl315
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter349.503 £149.392 £
Steuern6.577,00 £—
Steuer-Quote23,5 %—
Kassenbestand5.500,00 £11.952,00 £
Verbindlichkeiten47.438 £82.856 £
Umsatz CAGR—113,7 %

Balance sheet

Position2023-12-312024-12-31
Umsatz Umsatz1.048.5092.240.153
Kostenumsatz750.4201.940.979
Verlust des Bruttogewinns298.089299.174
Verwaltungsaufwendungen262.885447.083
Verlust des Betriebsergebnisses35.204-147.177
Sonstige Zinsforderungen Ähnliche Erträge Finanzerträge120—
Zu zahlende Zinsen Ähnliche Aufwendungen Finanzierungskosten7071.202
Ergebnis der gewöhnlichen Geschäftstätigkeit vor Steuern34.617-148.379
Steuergutschrift auf das Ergebnis der gewöhnlichen Geschäftstätigkeit6.577—
Gewinnverlust28.040-148.379
Umlaufvermögen394.821357.991
Schuldner389.321161.009
Bargeld zur Verfügung5.50011.952
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente366.681478.230
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten28.140-120.239
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten28.140-120.239
Aktienkapital100100
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste28.040-120.339
Eigenkapital28.140-120.239
Laufende Steuer für die Periode6.577—
Steueraufwandsgutschrift anwendbarer Steuersatz6.577-37.095
Innerhalb eines Jahres389.321161.009
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen47.43882.856
Format der sonstigen betrieblichen Erträge1—732
Gesamtvorräte—185.030

Network

≥ 75 %Adresseehem. StimmberechtigterDirektorAdresseDirektorDirektorDirektorehem. DirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorehem. DirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorehem. DirektorDirektor≥ 75 %≥ 75 %≥ 75 %ehem. Ultimativer Eigner≥ 75 %ehem. Ultimativer Eignerehem. Ultimativer EignerAdresseMilestone Special Works Ltd.Milestone Special Works Ltd., Barnet, GroßbritannienStephen Eros DemetriouStephen Eros Demetriou, Barnet, GroßbritannienStylianos Xenofon IoannouStylianos Xenofon Ioannou, Barnet, GroßbritannienMichael Edward LoiziasMichael Edward Loizias, Barnet, GroßbritannienMilestone Group Investments Ltd.Milestone Group Investments Ltd., Barnet …Milestone South East Ltd.Milestone South East Ltd., Barnet, GroßbritannienMilestone West Ltd.Milestone West Ltd., Barnet, GroßbritannienMilestone Scaffolding Ltd.Milestone Scaffolding Ltd., Barnet, GroßbritannienMilestone Roofing Ltd.Milestone Roofing Ltd., Barnet, GroßbritannienMilestone Regeneration Ltd. ✝︎Milestone Regeneration Ltd., Barnet, Großbritannien
Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Eintragung

    17.03.2023 Eintragung

  2. Sitz: Barnet, Großbritannien

    17.03.2023 Sitz: Barnet, Großbritannien

  3. Direktor S. E. Demetriou

    17.03.2023 Direktor Stephen Eros Demetriou

    Cho
  4. Direktor S. X. Ioannou

    17.03.2023 Direktor Stylianos Xenofon Ioannou

    Cho
  5. Direktor Michael Loizias

    17.03.2023 Direktor Michael Edward Loizias

    Cho
  6. Kapital: 100,00 £

    17.03.2023 Kapital: 100,00 £

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Milestone Special Works Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

Same address (7)

3 Beauchamp Court 10 Victors Way, EN5 5TZ Barnet

Same postal code (150+)

EN5 5TZ Barnet

8222 companies are registered in Barnet in total.

FAQ — Milestone Special Works Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al Milestone Special Works Ltd.?
Milestone Special Works Ltd. is registered under the number 14736282 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is Milestone Special Works Ltd. registered?
Milestone Special Works Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Barnet, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al Milestone Special Works Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Milestone Special Works Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — Milestone Special Works Ltd.
legal_nameMilestone Special Works Ltd.
legal_cityBarnet
registration_authority_entity_id14736282
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_line3 Beauchamp Court 10 Victors Way
legal_postal_codeEN5 5TZ
headquarters_cityBarnet
headquarters_postal_codeEN5 5TZ
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6073539768090624
sourceregistry